Leighton Meester - Front Cut LyricsLeighton Meester - Front Cut Lyrics

I'm too fly to be all up in this line boy
I should get a front cut, I should get a front cut!
I'm too fly to be all up in this line boy
I should get a front cut, I should get a front cut!

Why you are all up in this line
Why you're looking way too fine
These chicks ain't on your level
the sh!t that they could tell you
You know you're looking good
Doing what they wish they could
Plus you spend too much time in the gym
To be in line way behind him
And you're giving out these ???
shining brighter than the stars
looking like a model, too
So they all wanna model you!
Talking and they're staring
But you ain't even caring
Cause just one of your earrings
Cost more than what they're wearing

Chorus:
you too fly to be waiting in a line, girl
You should get a front cut
You should get a front cut!
I'm too fly to be all up in this line boy
I should get a front cut, I should get a front cut!

Ohhhhh!

Cause who else be attracting
These boys are sent here acting
Like they're money is stacking
spendin the dough they're lacking
It's us to get some open
Just from the fact they're hoping
You know I got them flowing
So...

You see me coming through
Not just me, my girlfriends too!
You know what we came to do
That's why we're in front of you!
Just from what we're flashing

We're in the highest fashion
who these girls out here asking, why do we get to pass them?

Chorus:
you too fly to be waiting in the line, girl
You should get a front cut
You should get a front cut!
I'm too fly to be all up in this line boy
I should get a front cut, I should get a front cut!
Ohhhhh!

dont tell meI gotta wait in line
I said f!?# the front door, I shall go in through the side
Why dont you lift up that rope to let through
All of these girls in my crew
Give me a drink or a few
I mean a bottle or two!
We've been out here too damn long
and i hear his box playin my song
Got my ??? on and my louboutins on
You better hurry up, or I'll be gone!
So don't tell me I gotta wait in the line
Because theres plenty other clubs that want me inside!

if you aint tryna wait in no line
Cause you know that you're the sh!t
Put your hands in the sky!
If you're aint trying to wait in no line
Cause you know you're just...
Put your hands in the sky!
If you're aint trying to wait in no line
Cause you know you're just...
Put your hands in the sky!
[Leighton Meester - Front Cut Lyrics on http://mp3lyricsmania.blogspot.com]

Chorus:
you too fly to be waiting in the line, girl
You should get a front cut
You should get a front cut!
I'm too fly to be all up in this line boy
I should get a front cut, I should get a front cut!
Ohhhhh!